US
USD

Onimusha: Way of the Sword

PRODUCT
Onimusha: Way of the SwordProductsOnimusha: Way of the Sword
ID 019f36d2-3eba-7092-afb5-7f8ad4e41a11
Game 0193bec3-e786-7071-bcdb-71d8b4b0b4f8 Onimusha: Way of the Sword
StoreIndieGala Store
Store Game Id 2638890
Processed Title
Onimusha: Way of the Sword
Onimusha: Way of the Sword AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Title
Onimusha: Way of the Sword AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
DLC ParentNone
DevelopersNone
PublishersCapcom (JP)
Typeunknown
MatureNo
Has achievementsNo
Has trading cardsNo
Is early accessNo
Is coming soonNo
PlatformsWindows (1)
DRMSteam
Release date
25 Sep 2026, 02:00:00 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US

Prices

RegionCurrent priceRegular pricePrice cutPurchasableTimestampHash
AU$69.99 $99.74$69.99 $99.74-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 62f3e9fcbb577d524beab088914e0935
BR$69.99 R$ 362,98$69.99 R$ 362,98-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 62f3e9fcbb577d524beab088914e0935
CA$69.99 $99.11$69.99 $99.11-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 62f3e9fcbb577d524beab088914e0935
US$69.99 $69.99$69.99 $69.99-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 62f3e9fcbb577d524beab088914e0935
AR$69.99 $ 106.692,06$69.99 $ 106.692,06-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 62f3e9fcbb577d524beab088914e0935
ID$69.99 Rp 1.249.818$69.99 Rp 1.249.818-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 62f3e9fcbb577d524beab088914e0935
NZ$69.99 $123.67$69.99 $123.67-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 62f3e9fcbb577d524beab088914e0935
PH$69.99 ₱4,376.57$69.99 ₱4,376.57-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 62f3e9fcbb577d524beab088914e0935
TR$69.99 ₺3.428,36$69.99 ₺3.428,36-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 62f3e9fcbb577d524beab088914e0935
TW$69.99 $2,226.00$69.99 $2,226.00-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 62f3e9fcbb577d524beab088914e0935
FR69,99 € 69,99 €69,99 € 69,99 €-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 7a9535d15f63c11889955b19dd51ff0c
PL69,99 € 306,47 zł69,99 € 306,47 zł-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 7a9535d15f63c11889955b19dd51ff0c
GB£59.99 £59.99£59.99 £59.99-0%Yes28 Sep 2026, 12:15 cd74fdd6ec4c51fa5fcee59eeb429111

Historical lows

RegionHistorical lowCached Historical lowCached Historical low (3 months)Cached Historical low (1 year)
FR69,99 €69,99 €
69,99 € 02 Jan 2027, 10:50
69,99 € 04 Oct 2027, 11:50
PL300,10 zł300,10 zł
300,10 zł 25 Dec 2026, 01:15
300,10 zł 26 Sep 2027, 02:15
GB£59.99£59.99
£59.99 02 Jan 2027, 10:50
£59.99 04 Oct 2027, 11:50
US$69.99$69.99
$69.99 02 Jan 2027, 10:50
$69.99 04 Oct 2027, 11:50
CA$99.11$99.11
$99.11 27 Dec 2026, 11:15
$99.11 28 Sep 2027, 12:15
BRR$ 361,91R$ 361,91
R$ 361,91 25 Dec 2026, 01:15
R$ 361,91 26 Sep 2027, 02:15
AR$ 104.152,12$ 104.152,12
$ 104.152,12 25 Dec 2026, 01:15
$ 104.152,12 26 Sep 2027, 02:15
AU$99.74$99.74
$99.74 27 Dec 2026, 11:15
$99.74 28 Sep 2027, 12:15
NZ$123.01$123.01
$123.01 25 Dec 2026, 01:15
$123.01 26 Sep 2027, 02:15
TR₺3.277,15₺3.277,15
₺3.277,15 25 Dec 2026, 01:15
₺3.277,15 26 Sep 2027, 02:15
IDRp 1.249.818Rp 1.249.818
Rp 1.249.818 02 Jan 2027, 10:50
Rp 1.249.818 04 Oct 2027, 11:50
TW$2,226.00$2,226.00
$2,226.00 27 Dec 2026, 11:15
$2,226.00 28 Sep 2027, 12:15
PH₱4,303.64₱4,303.64
₱4,303.64 25 Dec 2026, 01:15
₱4,303.64 26 Sep 2027, 02:15

Assets

Assets ID
224c2d9a6b8a9986c7722085f9c0a62e AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Banner 2460x215

Product History

06 Jul 2026, 11:46
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR
{ "drm": "61", "type": 0, "title": "Onimusha: Way of the Sword", "assets": "224c2d9a6b8a9986c7722085f9c0a62e", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Onimusha: Way of the Sword", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [ "Capcom (JP)" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": "Fri, 25 Sep 2026 00:00:00 +0000", "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }