US
USD

Sudden Strike 5 - France: Road to Liberation

PRODUCT
Sudden Strike 5 - France: Road to LiberationProductsSudden Strike 5 - France: Road to Liberation
ID 019fc7b9-25e6-7295-8bdd-ccf5717fe88c
Game 019efe39-36d0-708d-9602-f70e7be07739 Sudden Strike 5 - France: Road to Liberation
StoreFanatical
Store Game Id 6a6ca976253dba4f5fdb4900
Processed Title
Sudden Strike 5 - France: Road to Liberation
Sudden Strike 5 - France: Road to Liberation AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Title
Sudden Strike 5 - France: Road to Liberation AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
DLC ParentNone
DevelopersKite Games
PublishersKalypso Media
Typedlc
MatureNo
Has achievementsNo
Has trading cardsNo
Is early accessNo
Is coming soonNo
PlatformsWindows (1)
DRMSteam
Release date
30 Jul 2026, 18:00:00 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US

Prices

RegionCurrent priceRegular pricePrice cutPurchasableTimestampHash
GB£12.99 £12.99£12.99 £12.99-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 1d256b0ba28d9075d8eb48a8e39158f5
FR14,99 € 14,99 €14,99 € 14,99 €-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 41c953e815ccb2cbc7e9878d277c3606
PL14,99 € 64,50 zł14,99 € 64,50 zł-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 41c953e815ccb2cbc7e9878d277c3606
CA$19.49 $19.49$19.49 $19.49-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 630d5df33b7e9830135b321ddb35c0d5
JP¥2,310 ¥2,310¥2,310 ¥2,310-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 71b3d1f20fced91ada9cebca9cdf378c
AR$14.99 $ 22.273,34$14.99 $ 22.273,34-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 b22352c076230292495b194979e99dfd
BR$14.99 R$ 76,10$14.99 R$ 76,10-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 b22352c076230292495b194979e99dfd
CN$14.99 ¥101.22$14.99 ¥101.22-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 b22352c076230292495b194979e99dfd
ID$14.99 Rp 267.678$14.99 Rp 267.678-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 b22352c076230292495b194979e99dfd
IN$14.99 ₹1,428.43$14.99 ₹1,428.43-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 b22352c076230292495b194979e99dfd
KR$14.99 ₩21,384$14.99 ₩21,384-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 b22352c076230292495b194979e99dfd
NZ$14.99 $25.52$14.99 $25.52-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 b22352c076230292495b194979e99dfd
PH$14.99 ₱913.47$14.99 ₱913.47-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 b22352c076230292495b194979e99dfd
TR$14.99 ₺712,55$14.99 ₺712,55-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 b22352c076230292495b194979e99dfd
TW$14.99 $486.70$14.99 $486.70-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 b22352c076230292495b194979e99dfd
US$14.99 $14.99$14.99 $14.99-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 b22352c076230292495b194979e99dfd
AU$22.95 $22.95$22.95 $22.95-0%Yes03 Aug 2026, 15:03 c1844c945dd26f23681e4be4ebeea5fe

Historical lows

RegionHistorical lowCached Historical lowCached Historical low (3 months)Cached Historical low (1 year)
FR14,99 €14,99 €
14,99 € 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
14,99 € 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
PL64,50 zł64,50 zł
64,50 zł 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
64,50 zł 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
GB£12.99£12.99
£12.99 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
£12.99 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
US$14.99$14.99
$14.99 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
$14.99 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
CA$19.49$19.49
$19.49 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
$19.49 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
BRR$ 76,10R$ 76,10
R$ 76,10 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
R$ 76,10 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
AR$ 22.273,34$ 22.273,34
$ 22.273,34 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
$ 22.273,34 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
AU$22.95$22.95
$22.95 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
$22.95 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
NZ$25.52$25.52
$25.52 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
$25.52 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
TR₺712,55₺712,55
₺712,55 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
₺712,55 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
CN¥101.22¥101.22
¥101.22 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
¥101.22 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
IN₹1,428.43₹1,428.43
₹1,428.43 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
₹1,428.43 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
KR₩21,384₩21,384
₩21,384 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
₩21,384 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
JP¥2,310¥2,310
¥2,310 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
¥2,310 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
IDRp 267.678Rp 267.678
Rp 267.678 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
Rp 267.678 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
TW$486.70$486.70
$486.70 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
$486.70 03 Aug 2027, 15:03
PH₱913.47₱913.47
₱913.47 01 Nov 2026, 14:03
₱913.47 03 Aug 2027, 15:03

Assets

Assets ID
a938b072283e06d67499ad64a9ba2545 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Banner 2400x225

Product History

03 Aug 2026, 15:03
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR
{ "drm": "61", "type": 2, "title": "Sudden Strike 5 - France: Road to Liberation", "assets": "a938b072283e06d67499ad64a9ba2545", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Sudden Strike 5 - France: Road to Liberation", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [ "Kite Games" ], "publishers": [ "Kalypso Media" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": "Thu, 30 Jul 2026 18:00:00 +0200", "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }