US
USD

EARTH DEFENSE FORCE: WORLD BROTHERS 2

PRODUCT
EARTH DEFENSE FORCE: WORLD BROTHERS 2ProductsEARTH DEFENSE FORCE: WORLD BROTHERS 2
ID 01a0ed77-655a-72d9-b97a-b1993356e2ae
Game 0191e516-3cfa-728f-811e-4ae95a3b03c2 EARTH DEFENSE FORCE: WORLD BROTHERS 2
StoreIndieGala Store
Store Game Id 2370170
Processed Title
EARTH DEFENSE FORCE: WORLD BROTHERS 2
EARTH DEFENSE FORCE: WORLD BROTHERS 2 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Title
EARTH DEFENSE FORCE: WORLD BROTHERS 2 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
DLC ParentNone
DevelopersNone
PublishersH2 Interactive Co., Ltd.
Typeunknown
MatureNo
Has achievementsNo
Has trading cardsNo
Is early accessNo
Is coming soonNo
PlatformsWindows (1)
DRMSteam
Release date
26 Sep 2024, 02:00:00 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US

Prices

RegionCurrent priceRegular pricePrice cutPurchasableTimestampHash
GB£39.99 £39.99£39.99 £39.99-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 1f623400fcdeba3b933590c1d9699c9e
FR49,99 € 49,99 €49,99 € 49,99 €-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 2d600560bad1b4581d7aa24520a3cc92
PL49,99 € 218,41 zł49,99 € 218,41 zł-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 2d600560bad1b4581d7aa24520a3cc92
AR$49.99 $ 76.204,26$49.99 $ 76.204,26-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
AU$49.99 $71.50$49.99 $71.50-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
BR$49.99 R$ 260,52$49.99 R$ 260,52-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
CA$49.99 $70.94$49.99 $70.94-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
CN$49.99 ¥335.39$49.99 ¥335.39-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
ID$49.99 Rp 892.676$49.99 Rp 892.676-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
IN$49.99 ₹4,796.13$49.99 ₹4,796.13-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
JP$49.99 ¥7,872$49.99 ¥7,872-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
KR$49.99 ₩67,737$49.99 ₩67,737-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
NZ$49.99 $88.54$49.99 $88.54-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
PH$49.99 ₱3,127.50$49.99 ₱3,127.50-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
TR$49.99 ₺2.449,53$49.99 ₺2.449,53-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
TW$49.99 $1,590.37$49.99 $1,590.37-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607
US$49.99 $49.99$49.99 $49.99-0%Yes29 Sep 2026, 16:00 a73d76b49e711c6711cbdc8ddc595607

Historical lows

RegionHistorical lowCached Historical lowCached Historical low (3 months)Cached Historical low (1 year)
FR49,99 €49,99 €
49,99 € 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
49,99 € 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
PL218,41 zł218,41 zł
218,41 zł 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
218,41 zł 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
GB£39.99£39.99
£39.99 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
£39.99 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
US$49.99$49.99
$49.99 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
$49.99 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
CA$70.94$70.94
$70.94 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
$70.94 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
BRR$ 260,52R$ 260,52
R$ 260,52 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
R$ 260,52 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
AR$ 76.204,26$ 76.204,26
$ 76.204,26 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
$ 76.204,26 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
AU$71.50$71.50
$71.50 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
$71.50 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
NZ$88.54$88.54
$88.54 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
$88.54 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
TR₺2.449,53₺2.449,53
₺2.449,53 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
₺2.449,53 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
CN¥335.39¥335.39
¥335.39 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
¥335.39 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
IN₹4,796.13₹4,796.13
₹4,796.13 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
₹4,796.13 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
KR₩67,737₩67,737
₩67,737 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
₩67,737 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
JP¥7,872¥7,872
¥7,872 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
¥7,872 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
IDRp 892.676Rp 892.676
Rp 892.676 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
Rp 892.676 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
TW$1,590.37$1,590.37
$1,590.37 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
$1,590.37 29 Sep 2027, 16:00
PH₱3,127.50₱3,127.50
₱3,127.50 28 Dec 2026, 15:00
₱3,127.50 29 Sep 2027, 16:00

Assets

Assets ID
40969a21efce57b74bc2dce9dc13eed4 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Banner 2460x215

Product History

29 Sep 2026, 16:00
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR
{ "drm": "61", "type": 0, "title": "EARTH DEFENSE FORCE: WORLD BROTHERS 2", "assets": "40969a21efce57b74bc2dce9dc13eed4", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "EARTH DEFENSE FORCE: WORLD BROTHERS 2", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [ "H2 Interactive Co., Ltd." ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": "Thu, 26 Sep 2024 00:00:00 +0000", "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }