US
USD

castle idler

PRODUCT
ID 01a10c36-0512-7192-8a3a-e8939e060db7
Game 0199bf40-4572-70eb-a0b3-fd1843cae86c castle idler
StoreFanatical
Store Game Id 6a8ed15d3656223db8c11eb6
Processed Title
castle idler
castle idler AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Title
castle idler AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
DLC ParentNone
DevelopersSoy Boy Games
PublishersSoy Boy Games
Typegame
MatureNo
Has achievementsNo
Has trading cardsNo
Is early accessNo
Is coming soonNo
PlatformsWindows, Mac (3)
DRMSteam
Release date
24 Apr 2026, 18:00:00 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US

Prices

RegionCurrent priceRegular pricePrice cutPurchasableTimestampHash
GB£3.49 £3.49£3.49 £3.49-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 3057bc207df0aca4d21307d341f0ec06
JP¥450 ¥450¥450 ¥450-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 413da571e09449d268f0e138183741c5
FR3,99 € 3,99 €3,99 € 3,99 €-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 590e60d94a8405d8848e6c4c1070319b
PL3,99 € 17,48 zł3,99 € 17,48 zł-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 590e60d94a8405d8848e6c4c1070319b
AR$3.99 $ 6.082,32$3.99 $ 6.082,32-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 7047028032e7d03d2cbfb638e72ba0df
BR$3.99 R$ 20,62$3.99 R$ 20,62-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 7047028032e7d03d2cbfb638e72ba0df
CN$3.99 ¥26.75$3.99 ¥26.75-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 7047028032e7d03d2cbfb638e72ba0df
ID$3.99 Rp 71.250$3.99 Rp 71.250-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 7047028032e7d03d2cbfb638e72ba0df
IN$3.99 ₹384.36$3.99 ₹384.36-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 7047028032e7d03d2cbfb638e72ba0df
KR$3.99 ₩5,362$3.99 ₩5,362-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 7047028032e7d03d2cbfb638e72ba0df
NZ$3.99 $7.14$3.99 $7.14-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 7047028032e7d03d2cbfb638e72ba0df
PH$3.99 ₱250.13$3.99 ₱250.13-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 7047028032e7d03d2cbfb638e72ba0df
TR$3.99 ₺196,14$3.99 ₺196,14-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 7047028032e7d03d2cbfb638e72ba0df
TW$3.99 $126.69$3.99 $126.69-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 7047028032e7d03d2cbfb638e72ba0df
US$3.99 $3.99$3.99 $3.99-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 7047028032e7d03d2cbfb638e72ba0df
CA$5.49 $5.49$5.49 $5.49-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 85143863b024db32bf96392afa4ae17c
AU$5.95 $5.95$5.95 $5.95-0%Yes05 Oct 2026, 15:17 bbc5f8f5e2fad776646e62f8aa64f8ad

Historical lows

RegionHistorical lowCached Historical lowCached Historical low (3 months)Cached Historical low (1 year)
FR3,99 €3,99 €
3,99 € 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
3,99 € 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
PL17,48 zł17,48 zł
17,48 zł 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
17,48 zł 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
GB£3.49£3.49
£3.49 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
£3.49 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
US$3.99$3.99
$3.99 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
$3.99 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
CA$5.49$5.49
$5.49 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
$5.49 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
BRR$ 20,62R$ 20,62
R$ 20,62 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
R$ 20,62 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
AR$ 6.082,32$ 6.082,32
$ 6.082,32 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
$ 6.082,32 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
AU$5.95$5.95
$5.95 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
$5.95 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
NZ$7.14$7.14
$7.14 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
$7.14 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
TR₺196,14₺196,14
₺196,14 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
₺196,14 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
CN¥26.75¥26.75
¥26.75 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
¥26.75 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
IN₹384.36₹384.36
₹384.36 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
₹384.36 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
KR₩5,362₩5,362
₩5,362 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
₩5,362 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
JP¥450¥450
¥450 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
¥450 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
IDRp 71.250Rp 71.250
Rp 71.250 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
Rp 71.250 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
TW$126.69$126.69
$126.69 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
$126.69 05 Oct 2027, 15:17
PH₱250.13₱250.13
₱250.13 03 Jan 2027, 14:17
₱250.13 05 Oct 2027, 15:17

Assets

Assets ID
255494a2be981d03826e11aef1d8e935 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Banner 2400x225

Product History

05 Oct 2026, 15:17
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR
{ "drm": "61", "type": 1, "title": "castle idler", "assets": "255494a2be981d03826e11aef1d8e935", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "castle idler", "platforms": 3, "relations": [], "developers": [ "Soy Boy Games" ], "publishers": [ "Soy Boy Games" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": "Fri, 24 Apr 2026 18:00:00 +0200", "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }