US
USD

Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising

PRODUCT
Distant Worlds 2: Shadows RisingProductsDistant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising
ID 01a11b0d-6e51-7106-a980-3ad2c2ecb67b
Game 019f8a65-90f4-724c-bf5b-7887b73ad801 Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising
StoreIndieGala Store
Store Game Id 3989670
Processed Title
Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising
Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Title
Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
DLC ParentNone
DevelopersNone
PublishersSlitherine Software UK Ltd
Typeunknown
MatureNo
Has achievementsNo
Has trading cardsNo
Is early accessNo
Is coming soonNo
PlatformsWindows (1)
DRMSteam
Release date
07 Oct 2026, 02:00:00 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US

Prices

RegionCurrent priceRegular pricePrice cutPurchasableTimestampHash
AR$19.99 $ 30.333,83$19.99 $ 30.333,83-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
AU$19.99 $28.76$19.99 $28.76-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
BR$19.99 R$ 100,37$19.99 R$ 100,37-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
CA$19.99 $28.51$19.99 $28.51-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
CN$19.99 ¥133.99$19.99 ¥133.99-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
ID$19.99 Rp 356.963$19.99 Rp 356.963-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
IN$19.99 ₹1,934.98$19.99 ₹1,934.98-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
JP$19.99 ¥3,164$19.99 ¥3,164-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
KR$19.99 ₩26,880$19.99 ₩26,880-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
NZ$19.99 $35.76$19.99 $35.76-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
PH$19.99 ₱1,258.18$19.99 ₱1,258.18-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
TR$19.99 ₺983,81$19.99 ₺983,81-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
TW$19.99 $639.06$19.99 $639.06-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
US$19.99 $19.99$19.99 $19.99-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 0e989b811d037e54c34d930463e67246
GB£17.75 £17.75£17.75 £17.75-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 5b613dba269ae9e827099ab129c767d7
FR19,99 € 19,99 €19,99 € 19,99 €-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 c437759d85985083510fadce5290269f
PL19,99 € 87,52 zł19,99 € 87,52 zł-0%Yes08 Oct 2026, 12:27 c437759d85985083510fadce5290269f

Historical lows

RegionHistorical lowCached Historical lowCached Historical low (3 months)Cached Historical low (1 year)
FR19,99 €19,99 €
19,99 € 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
19,99 € 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
PL87,52 zł87,52 zł
87,52 zł 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
87,52 zł 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
GB£17.75£17.75
£17.75 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
£17.75 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
US$19.99$19.99
$19.99 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
$19.99 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
CA$28.51$28.51
$28.51 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
$28.51 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
BRR$ 100,37R$ 100,37
R$ 100,37 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
R$ 100,37 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
AR$ 30.333,83$ 30.333,83
$ 30.333,83 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
$ 30.333,83 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
AU$28.76$28.76
$28.76 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
$28.76 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
NZ$35.76$35.76
$35.76 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
$35.76 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
TR₺983,81₺983,81
₺983,81 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
₺983,81 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
CN¥133.99¥133.99
¥133.99 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
¥133.99 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
IN₹1,934.98₹1,934.98
₹1,934.98 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
₹1,934.98 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
KR₩26,880₩26,880
₩26,880 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
₩26,880 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
JP¥3,164¥3,164
¥3,164 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
¥3,164 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
IDRp 356.963Rp 356.963
Rp 356.963 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
Rp 356.963 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
TW$639.06$639.06
$639.06 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
$639.06 08 Oct 2027, 12:27
PH₱1,258.18₱1,258.18
₱1,258.18 06 Jan 2027, 11:27
₱1,258.18 08 Oct 2027, 12:27

Assets

Assets ID
d3176b95a7d6e22a301b25e58a0d9695 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Banner 2460x215

Product History

08 Oct 2026, 12:27
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR
{ "drm": "61", "type": 0, "title": "Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising", "assets": "d3176b95a7d6e22a301b25e58a0d9695", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Distant Worlds 2: Shadows Rising", "platforms": 1, "relations": [], "developers": [], "publishers": [ "Slitherine Software UK Ltd" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": "Wed, 07 Oct 2026 00:00:00 +0000", "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }