US
USD

Epistory - Original Soundtrack

PRODUCT
Epistory - Original SoundtrackProductsEpistory - Original Soundtrack
ID 01a154b1-d6c6-7110-ae80-9e6c4c9c391f
Game 018d937f-1ae3-7041-88fe-7d97a4dec8b7 Epistory - Original Soundtrack
StoreFanatical
Store Game Id 6ad60615e91490046c475d07
Processed Title
Epistory - Original Soundtrack
Epistory - Original Soundtrack AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Title
Epistory - Original Soundtrack AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
DLC ParentNone
DevelopersFishing Cactus
PublishersDear Villagers, PID Games, Fishing Cactus
Typedlc
MatureNo
Has achievementsNo
Has trading cardsNo
Is early accessNo
Is coming soonNo
PlatformsWindows, Mac, Linux (7)
DRMSteam
Release date
27 Apr 2016, 18:00:00 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US

Prices

RegionCurrent priceRegular pricePrice cutPurchasableTimestampHash
GB£3.99 £3.99£3.99 £3.99-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2b67cd4d57b993b653efb6f6f1695590
AR$4.99 $ 7.595,13$4.99 $ 7.595,13-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2d370213f36767026eb9c591e098497c
BR$4.99 R$ 25,18$4.99 R$ 25,18-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2d370213f36767026eb9c591e098497c
CN$4.99 ¥33.38$4.99 ¥33.38-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2d370213f36767026eb9c591e098497c
ID$4.99 Rp 90.727$4.99 Rp 90.727-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2d370213f36767026eb9c591e098497c
IN$4.99 ₹473.20$4.99 ₹473.20-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2d370213f36767026eb9c591e098497c
KR$4.99 ₩6,636$4.99 ₩6,636-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2d370213f36767026eb9c591e098497c
NZ$4.99 $8.79$4.99 $8.79-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2d370213f36767026eb9c591e098497c
PH$4.99 ₱314.39$4.99 ₱314.39-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2d370213f36767026eb9c591e098497c
TR$4.99 ₺247,27$4.99 ₺247,27-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2d370213f36767026eb9c591e098497c
TW$4.99 $162.06$4.99 $162.06-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2d370213f36767026eb9c591e098497c
US$4.99 $4.99$4.99 $4.99-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 2d370213f36767026eb9c591e098497c
FR4,99 € 4,99 €4,99 € 4,99 €-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 417d9937f4e702d64ed1f4d5a1e230bb
PL4,99 € 21,80 zł4,99 € 21,80 zł-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 417d9937f4e702d64ed1f4d5a1e230bb
JP¥498 ¥498¥498 ¥498-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 9601e8a98a8e6ea7fc5c824eaae1a6aa
CA$5.49 $5.49$5.49 $5.49-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 a33d9c0e29a884707443df99f5d86026
AU$7.50 $7.50$7.50 $7.50-0%Yes19 Oct 2026, 17:05 dcf25321564fd271482e97add23277d4

Historical lows

RegionHistorical lowCached Historical lowCached Historical low (3 months)Cached Historical low (1 year)
FR4,99 €4,99 €
4,99 € 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
4,99 € 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
PL21,80 zł21,80 zł
21,80 zł 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
21,80 zł 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
GB£3.99£3.99
£3.99 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
£3.99 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
US$4.99$4.99
$4.99 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
$4.99 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
CA$5.49$5.49
$5.49 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
$5.49 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
BRR$ 25,18R$ 25,18
R$ 25,18 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
R$ 25,18 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
AR$ 7.595,13$ 7.595,13
$ 7.595,13 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
$ 7.595,13 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
AU$7.50$7.50
$7.50 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
$7.50 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
NZ$8.79$8.79
$8.79 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
$8.79 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
TR₺247,27₺247,27
₺247,27 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
₺247,27 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
CN¥33.38¥33.38
¥33.38 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
¥33.38 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
IN₹473.20₹473.20
₹473.20 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
₹473.20 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
KR₩6,636₩6,636
₩6,636 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
₩6,636 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
JP¥498¥498
¥498 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
¥498 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
IDRp 90.727Rp 90.727
Rp 90.727 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
Rp 90.727 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
TW$162.06$162.06
$162.06 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
$162.06 19 Oct 2027, 17:05
PH₱314.39₱314.39
₱314.39 17 Jan 2027, 16:05
₱314.39 19 Oct 2027, 17:05

Assets

Assets ID
198d699168f0284cc521820484ce2f68 AR,AU,BR,CA,CN,FR,GB,ID,IN,JP,KR,NZ,PH,PL,TR,TW,US
Banner 2400x225

Product History

19 Oct 2026, 17:05
FR,GB,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR
{ "drm": "61", "type": 2, "title": "Epistory - Original Soundtrack", "assets": "198d699168f0284cc521820484ce2f68", "regions": "FR,UK,US,CA,BR,AU,TR,CN,IN,KR,JP,ID,TW,PL,NZ,PH,AR", "isMature": false, "preOrder": false, "rawTitle": "Epistory - Original Soundtrack", "platforms": 7, "relations": [], "developers": [ "Fishing Cactus" ], "publishers": [ "Fishing Cactus", "PID Games", "Dear Villagers" ], "earlyAccess": false, "releaseDate": "Wed, 27 Apr 2016 18:00:00 +0200", "achievements": false, "tradingCards": false }